?

Log in

Like A Pile of Ashes [entries|friends|calendar]
Drahcir Legreg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Dec 2004|01:57pm]
this is probey I AM QUEEN OF YOU ALL richard died in the six pack
Touch Me, I Dare You

promoting the freaaaaks community [04 Dec 2004|08:30pm]
promoting the community freaaaaks at http://www.livejournal.com/community/freaaaaks i'm no good at explaining so just check it out and join
1 Touch| Touch Me, I Dare You

[19 Nov 2004|06:46pm]
[ mood | Not Half Bad ]

Angel Style by greymentality
Name/Username
First Impression from OthersThink your humerous.You're not taken seriously
Your CoreIs elementalistic, you are a spirit, but earthly
Potential to Stray from the Light: 80%
Your WeaknessYou are in love with a fallen angel.
Your StrengthYou were chosen to wield The Flaming Sword
Your WingsShiney metal wings that flow like feathers
Your FocusOn the Future
Quiz created with MemeGen!
5 Touches| Touch Me, I Dare You

[08 Nov 2004|05:28pm]
[ mood | A PLANE OVER MY HEAD AHHHHH!!! ]

well hello everyone...long time no update...sorry i was using xanga...which i haven't used in a while either, i suppose i'm going to try and use them both a little more. Well i really don't have alot to say except...poopie, they're going to cancel guitar class and put beginning band as a class instead...which i am okay with it's just that i wanted to play guitar...i might do the band thing, or i might not, band is just so ugh i can't really say it's bad, but i just don't want band to be my life because it happened to tori, who is now a band freak, no offense tori, i'm sure you know it's true though...lol i'm going to have some trouble doing the band thing though since i forgot mah papers in da room...so i'll have to make tori get copies for me :/. In other...stuff, i guess you could say life is good for me so...yeah, i guess i'll update in a while from now but not to much later like last time...oh yeah, and btw i want to know who thinks i should go into band lol i know some people that are like BAH, NO, BAND IS A CULT so lemme know what everyone else thinks

6 Touches| Touch Me, I Dare You

[25 Sep 2004|09:09pm]
[ mood | amused ]

for the bored (+150 questions)

Created by xoshutxoupxo and taken 186 times on bzoink!

Basics
What's your name?Richard Ross Gergel
How old are you?14
If there were 3 things you could change about yourself what would they be?Eyes, Hair, And Stuff
Any siblings?Yes, 5
Randomness
Do you like turkey?Yes
Are your toes webbed?No
Are you insane?Incredibly
Do you belong in hte loney bin?No
Do you like Nachos?No
Are you straight?Yes
Do you like to get drunk?Naaaaahhhhh *Hiccup*
Do you like to eat everything you see?No
Do you like piercings?No
Do you like tattoos?Yes
Do you have braces?No
Don't braces suck?Couldn't tell
Favorite color(s)?Green Red and Black
Do you like seafood?Yes
Do you have a cell phone?Yes, but it sucks
What's your chinese symbol?Horse
WHat month were you born in?May
What's your favorite month?Anywhere between December and February
Kerry or Bush?Kerry
Do you even care about politics?Yes
What's you GPA in school?well if all B's is 5 then i've got a 5
What are your plans after you get out of high school?College
Do you want to get married and have little brats (kids)?Of course
Are you in a band? (and school related doesn't count)No
Do you get along with your momYes
How about your dad?Yes
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?No
Do you call it making love, having sex, or fucking?Having Sex and Fucking, I alternate
Can you sing the alphabet backwards?No
Do you know any other languages?Learning French and i used to be able to read hebrew but i don't know if i still can
Do you lie without thining about it?sometimes
Have you ever solved one of those rubiks cubes without cheating?No
Would you ever consider plastic surgeryNot unless i became overly Obese
How do you feel about abortions?If someone wants it,by all means give it to them
What do you think about crack babies?Bad
Have you ever shaved all of your body hair off?No
Have you done this repeatedly?Survey's Yes, the above question No
Have you ever done weed?Only Got Hotboxed
Have you ever done any other drugs?No
Do you smoke cigarettes? How about in your school bathroom?No
Do you walk around your house in your underwear?No
How about in your birthday suit?No
Have you ever snuck out of the house?Yes
Have you ever been caught sneaking out of the house?No
Are you afraid of cicadas you little sissy?No
Do you like to cry?No i don't
Do you like to cry for attention?No
Have you ever been to Las Vegas? If you haven't it's awesome.No, i bet it is
Do you like muffins?Yes
If you weigh the same as a goose does that make you a witch?What???? i don't think so
Do you consider yourself a witch?No
Have you ever put a jinx on someone?lol No
Have you ever stopped in the middle of the road to help a poor turtle?No
Did oyu run that poor turle over?No
Have you ever ran an animal over?No
How about a small child?No
Or perhaps a defensless squirell?No
Do you have rabies?All over me...
How many cavities do you have?1
Have you ever eaten a bug?No
Are you in love?No
Are you in love with yourself?Oh Yes, I am the master Narcissist!!!!!!
On average how many times a day do you go to hte bathroom?2 or 3
Do you like snow?Yes
Do you like rain?Yes
How about smog?No
Do you like thunder and lightning?well, i don't dislike Them
Would you ever threaten to bite someone's knee caps off?...No
Have you ever punched someone?Yes
Do you like to fucking curse?OF Fucking COURSE!!!!!
Do you eat your veggies?Yes
Do you eat your meat?Yes
What's your favortie band?I Like to many to have a favorite
Do you like to make fun of people?Yes
Do you like to vomit?No
What is your favorite movey?Benjamin's!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Do you eat reduced fat or fat free foods on purpose?No
When was the last party you went to?Over the summer
Do you like parties?Yes
How you like to throw parties yourself?No
Do you consider black a color ar a shade?Shade
Are you afraid of the dark?No
Are you afriad of the opposite sex?No
Are you afraid of death?No
What's your favorite fruit?Dates or Figs
Do you like Mexican food?Some of it
What's better: spring or fall?Fall
If you had to choose one would you rather drown or fall of a cliff?Fall off a cliff
Do you like snakes?Yes
Do you like to swim in lakes?No, Leeches EEEEEWWWWWW!!!!!!!
Do you eat deer hamburgers? I've heard stories...WHAT!?!?!?!? that must be Illegal
When you sleep do you prefer the room to be hot or cold?Cold
Do you like money?Yes
Do you consider yourself greedy?Not Greedy just Wanting things REALLY bad
How about greasey?No
Have you ever used Herbal Essences shampoo?No
What's your favorite hair product?Don't pay attention to them
If you were stranded on a tropical island what 3 things would you want?My PS2, All my games, and Plenty of "Provisions"
Do you like ot watch sitcoms?Yes
Do your parents care about your well being?Yes
Do you like the ocean?No
Do you like sand in your butt crackNo
Do you know that crack kills?Yes
Do you like warm apple pie?Yes
What type of music do you like?Rock, Metal, And Classical
Do you know what the hell p33n or bewbz mean 'cause I sure as hell don't?Not At All
Do you carry around a fanny pack?lmao No
Are you a goth?No
Do you like China?Yes they supply electronic goodness, along with Japan
Who are your closest friends?Hmmmmm...
Has a male friend of yours ever slept with your mom?No, EEWWW GROSS!!!!!!!!
How about a female friend with your dad?Same as Above
Are your parents/guardiens gay or bi?No
Do happen to know any lesbian eskimos cause I know someone...No, what kind of question is that?
How many times in your life have you moved?6 at least
Do you want to move again?No
Do you feel unappreciated and unloved?No
Has a close friend ever made you cry?No
If you deicde to et married what do you want the wedding to be like?Haven't thought about it, it really differs between a traditional Jewish or Christian wedding, not sure
What is your bachelor/ette party going to be like?Very Naughty ;)
What do you think about strippers?They are simply supporting they're little girl or boy...jeez haven't you ever seen any movies!!!
Do you consider Hooters waitresses sleazy and slutty?No, it's the Companies fault
Have you ever french kissed?No
Are you a virgin?Yes
Are you relgious?No
Do you even belive in god?To a Certain point
Do you belive in love in first sight?No
Do you consider yourself attactive?No
Are you on any medications that the people around you should be aware of?No
Have you ever sold you medicine to people?No
Do you wear slippers?Used to
Have you ever worn slippers in public before?No
Would you like to fly?Yes
Would you like wings?Angel or Devil wings would do, doesn't matter which as long as the angel wings are black
Would you like to own a pink elephant?Yes i would charge $20 each for people to see it
Would you like to make out with a blue elephant in a pink room?No i'm not into animality
What is the farthest you have gotten with a member of the opposite sex?No where
How abou same sex?Never would happen
Are you homophobic?No
How about racist?No
Have you ever owned an easy bake oven?LOL No
Are your socks boring?Yes
Do you wear granny pannies?No
Do you wear whitey tighties?No
How about boxers? My sister wears boxers.Yes
Do like bubbles?Yes
Are you involved with any after school activities?No
Do you consider yourself a jock?No
Do you consider yourself stereotypical?To a respect yes
Besides lunch what is your favorite subject?Right now it would have to be Geometry, since all my other classes suck
Have you ever made out with someone you have known for less thant 4 hours?No, bu i haven't for more either
Answer honestly: Do you masterbate? *gasp*No
Do you like unicorns?Hmmmm...Lemme think...NO *Secretly pulls out plushie Unicorn and pets it gently*
Do you think anarchy could ever work?Nope
Do you think a star inside a circle is the sign of the devil?No
If you said yes to the question above you are ignorant.:)
Do you belive in multiple god/goddesses?No
Do you like to dance?No
This is the end, are you sad? You should be.Very

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!

5 Touches| Touch Me, I Dare You

[25 Sep 2004|01:54am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Bored? ((Over 100 questions))

Created by xSwtLilAngel666x and taken 39402 times on bzoink!

[x] Part 1 -- The Basics [x]
What's your name? ::Richard Ross Gergel
Birthplace ::West Palm Beach, FL
Age ::14
Age you act ::not sure sometimes older sometimes younger
Current location ::My house
Eye color ::Hazel
Hair color ::"Intense Auburn"
Right, lefty or ambidextrous? ::Lefty
Zodiac sign? ::Taurus
Height? ::5' 10"
[x] Part 2 -- Describe... [x]
Your heritage/nationality ::Dad's side = Israel... Mom's side = Spain
Your hair ::big and a little long for a guys
Your fears ::not anything at the moment
Your perfect room ::Spacious and "Cozy"
What you practically do in a day ::depends on if my friends and i wanna do something, it changes every other day or so
[x] Part 3 -- What is/are... [x]
Words you overuse ::Freakin'...all the Swear Words
Phrases you overuse ::Freakin' Awsome...Wicked Awsome, but only for fun
Your first thought when you wake up ::Sleep
Your greatest accomplishment ::Well i would have to say saving this five year old kid from drowning in the deep end of a pool
Something you want to do ::Graphic Design, or Veterinarian
[x] Part 4 -- This or that [x]
Pepsi or Coke ::Coke
McDonald's or Burger Kings ::McDonald's
Britney Spears or Christina Aguilera ::Christina Aguilera
Chocolate or vanilla ::Vanilla
Adidas or Nike ::Nike
Black or white ::Black
Bills or Coins ((Think $$$)) ::Bills
Burgers or hot dogs ::Burgers
Egypt or France ::Egypt and France...bad question for me
Rock or rap ::Rock
[x] Part 5 -- Do you...[x]
Smoke ::No
Cuss ::Excessively
Sing well ::Alot of people say i do
Sing in the shower ::yeah if i have my stereo on in my bathroom
Talk to yourself --a lot-- ::No
Believe in yourself ::No
Like taking these longass surveys? ::...OH YES!!!!, very much indeed
Play an instrument ::Yes, Keyboard and bass guitar
Want to go to college? ::Yes
Want to get married? ::Possibly
Want to have children? ::If i get married
Think you're a health freak? ::Definitely not
Get along with your parents ::Yes
Get along with your siblings? ::Not the one i live with
Think you're popular ::INCREDIBLY!!!!!!!!!
[x] Part 6 -- In the past month have you..[x]
Gone out of state ::Yes
Drank alchohal ::Yes
Smoke ::No
Get high ::No
Done any drugs ::No
Eaten an entire box of oreos ::No
Been on stage ::No
Gone skinny dipping ::No
Been dumped ::No
Dyed your hair ::Tommorow possibly
Stolen anything ::Yes, but only a minor thing
[x] Part 7 -- Your friends! =D [x]
Craziest ::Probey or Poppi
Loudest ::Probey, or Poppi
Most shy ::Angelie
Blondest ::Tori ;)
Smartest ::None of them are smart at all, most definitely
Kindest ::not sure
Best personality ::Bad Question, All of them are different which is good
Most talented ::No clue
Best singer ::haven't heard any of them sing
Most ghetto ::David
Drama Queen ((or King XP)) ::I think Poppi might be
Pain in the ass ::Joe
The one you just want to strangle to death ((Homer Simpson style))::Quite Mean
Funniest ::Hard to say, i laugh easy
Best person for advice ::They're all awful at that
Dependable ::David
Trustworthy ::David
Druggie ::Evan ( if someone knows he isn't anymore let me know)
Most likely to end up in jail ::That bastard Sean
Person you've known the longest ::David
[x] Part 8 -- The Last... [x]
Last dream ::It was an acid trip of a dream, and to long for me to write
Last nightmare ::That damned falling nightmare
Car ride ::My mom driving Justin and Probey home
Last time you cried ::Can't remember
Last movie seen ::The Forgotten
Last movie rented ::Secret Window
Last book read ::House of The Scorpion (read it!!!, great book)
Last word said ::Yeah
Last curse word said ::Shit
Last time you laugh ::Half an hour ago
Last phone call ::earlier today
Last CD played ::Does This Look Infected - Sum 41
Last song you listened to ::Mr. Amsterdam - Sum 41
Last annoyance ::Jessica Licking her hand and slapping my face with it
Last IM ::From my cousin Lauren
Last weird encounter ::i'm getting used to them so i don't notice if they are wierd anymore
Last person you hugged ::Probey
Last person you yelled at ::I don't yell at people
Last time you wore a skirt ::this is a guy you're talking to i would be ashamed if a guy answered this with a date
Last time you've been evil ::"Evil?" there is no "evil" or "good" for that matter, it's all point of view
Sarcastic? ::Always
Last time you fought with your parents ::about my grades in 7th grade was when i argued with both of them
Last time you wished upon a star ::Never in my life!!!, i'm not corny in that respect
Played Truth or Dare ::6th or 7th grade with my sister Evan, Christina, Zena, and David
Spent quality time alone ::last week
[x] Part 9 -- I swear this is the last one! -- Randomness [x]
Are you talking to someone on AIM ::No
Do you feel lonely ::Not Really
Ever TP'd someone's house ::No that's just retarded
How about egging someone's house ::No sounds like fun but i know i'd get caught
Do you not like dislike not like me? ::...Exactly what i've been saying this whole time!!!!
Ain't Eminem and 50 Cent just fine? ::Not really no
Yo Momma ::is "The Sex" according to Tori
Ever been so hungry you felt like you could eat the person next to you? ::No
What do you think of George Bush? ::Power hungry and someone that should just go back to being an oil tycoon, he'd be better off
Any secret fetishes? ::None that i know of
Do you like to wear chains? O_o ::Only my wallet chain
How many languages do you speak? ::learning franch and i can read some hebrew
Damn.. are your fingers tired? Cause mine sure are! ::No
Glad this is over? ((Say yes and I'll stalk you =P)) ::No it was to short!!!

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!

2 Touches| Touch Me, I Dare You

Planet Ladder 7!!! Along with other stuff... [21 Sep 2004|06:58pm]
[ mood | silly ]

YES!!! ok so anyways Planet Ladder 7 is supposed to come out in March '05 which is a ways away but still, that is awesome, i am loving that Manga and what's cool is that it's confusing but i still get it! anyways in other stuff Ms. Fortson made me stay after school to take my Fucking make up tests while i could've done them in class and they only took about 20 minutes each, and she was like "OH my GOd yOU're DoNe AlreADY, PASKETTI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!". LMAO, only a one person would grasp the concept of the Beast created by the lips known as PASKETTI!!!!!! 'Twas quite hilarious if i may Interject.

4 Touches| Touch Me, I Dare You

Pretty good...but the end of this lil thing is disturbing!! [14 Sep 2004|10:33pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Sephiroth and cruddy text
Sephiroth


Which Final Fantasy Character Are You, Loser?
brought to you by Quizilla

Touch Me, I Dare You

Hells Yeah!!!!! lol [14 Sep 2004|09:36pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

sephiroth
You are Sephiroth.
The FF master villan. Much like a machine you are
emotionless, but demand the highest of respect.
You not only get it, you are not forgotten.


Which Final Fantasy Villian are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Touch Me, I Dare You

I am the MAN!!!!! lol [14 Sep 2004|09:20pm]
[ mood | INSANE!!! ]

100
100% wow your a serious fan you may need to seek
the help of a professional...


Are you a Final Fantasy Fantic?
brought to you by Quizilla


i am the all knowing FF FANATIC!!!

Touch Me, I Dare You

AWESOMENESS!!!!! [14 Sep 2004|09:08pm]
[ mood | Hoppy ]

You are Sephiroth...
You are SEPHIROTH. I quiver in fear.


What Final Fantasy VII character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Touch Me, I Dare You

amarant is quite badass, i must say [14 Sep 2004|09:02pm]
[ mood | bored ]


You are Amarant!

You are always seeking soltitude. People don't
really bug you all that much, but you feel
you're better off without them. Being by
yourself makes you feel more comfortable.


Which Final Fantasy IX Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Touch Me, I Dare You

...exactly [14 Sep 2004|06:41pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Alone
Why do you cry?

brought to you by Quizilla

Touch Me, I Dare You

lol...what's otaku???? [14 Sep 2004|06:36pm]
[ mood | confused ]

You mess with anime, you mess with me! (Otaku Level: 4)
Otaku Level 4


What Stage of Anime Fandom That I Went Through Are You At?
brought to you by Quizilla

Touch Me, I Dare You

Funnay [14 Sep 2004|06:00pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Your LJ Final Fantasy Party by Rhiannon87
Username
Age
Traditional Love Interestcolorlessky
Alternative Love Interestacertainperson7
Bad-Ass Fighteranti_clops
Kindly Healeracertainperson7
Bratty Thiefloserkid2635
Angsty Warriorcolorlessky
Traitor to the Causefaye721
Arch Enemyloserkid2635
Amount of gil you'll find910,122
Number of fangirls debating the love triangle9,167
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Touch Me, I Dare You

Awesomeness! [14 Sep 2004|05:41pm]
[ mood | YAY ]

what final fantasy character are you by lunchroompirate
name
age
fave. system
you are
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Touch Me, I Dare You

lol [14 Sep 2004|04:29pm]
[ mood | lol j/k ]

Your Ultimate One Night Stand... by crispnite
LJ Username
Favorite animal
You invite over...
They bring...
You talk about...
You end up...having explicit sex
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Touch Me, I Dare You

[14 Sep 2004|04:23pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

If LJ Was a High School by Karen_Walker
Username
Principalfaye721
Lunch Ladyloserkid2635
Head Cheerleadercolorlessky
Quarterbackanti_clops
Prom Queenacertainperson7
Gang Membercolorlessky
Band Geekacertainperson7
Theatre Geekanti_clops
Chess Club Captainloserkid2635
Loner Goth Kidfaye721
Class Clownacertainperson7
Quiz created with MemeGen!



lmao awesome, Tori's the band geek lol it's TRUE...joe, quarterback ok, HILARIOUSNESS... and the rest are entirely FEASABLE lol j/k ms. lunch lady
3 Touches| Touch Me, I Dare You

[14 Sep 2004|04:18pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Which Band Should You Be In?
by couplandesque
Your Name
Band NameTool
RoleBassist
TrademarkWell-Worn Doc Martens
Love InterestWell-Known Actress
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Tool is a kick ass band... I'M DOWN WIT DAT SNOOP-A-LOOP
Touch Me, I Dare You

[14 Sep 2004|04:10pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...mysterious
Your hugs are...friendly
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...the only thing I desire
Your smell is...amazing
Your smile is...hypnotising
Your love is...one of a kind
Quiz created with MemeGen!



I wonder what this person was Smoking...i really do
Touch Me, I Dare You

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]